Tender for Corrigendum: Supply & Application of Anti-Corrosive & Ene...

The GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED (GSECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply & Application of Anti-Corrosive & Energy Efficient Coating in Bhel Make Cw Pump of Unit No.3&4 at Sikka Tps. in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 268435 | Ref ID: 137483908). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24989.

The tender is published on 10 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Supply & Application of Anti-Corrosive & Energy Efficient Coating in Bhel Make Cw Pump of Unit No.3&4 at Sikka Tps. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Supply & Application of Anti-Corrosive & Energy Efficient Coating in Bhel Make Cw Pump of Unit No.3&4 at Sikka Tps. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply & Application of Anti-Corrosive & Energy Efficient Coating in Bhel Make Cw Pump of Unit No.3&4 at Sikka Tps.

Posting Date: 10 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137483908

Notice Ref. No.: ME-426/03(TMD-74819)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24989

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply & Application of Anti-Corrosive & Energy Efficient Coating in Bhel Make Cw Pump of Unit No.3&4 at Sikka Tps.
Form of Contract : Supply
Product Category : Mechanical Equipment
Tender Category : Goods
Bid Document Download Start Date : 22-01-2026 18:00
Bid document download End Date : 23-03-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 23-03-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 24, 989
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 770

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections