Tender for Corrigendum: Supply of Aph Heating Elements and Aph Seals...

The RAJASTHAN RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED (RRVUN), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply of Aph Heating Elements and Aph Seals of 2X600 Mw Katpp, Jhalawar in JHALAWAR, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_RRVUN_533588_1 | Ref ID: 138073897). The estimated tender value is ₹ 16180672, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 323620.

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mechanical Engineering Items category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mechanical Engineering Items Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of Aph Heating Elements and Aph Seals of 2X600 Mw Katpp, Jhalawar

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2026

Deadline: 28 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138073897

Notice Ref. No.: TN-1255(MM)

Tender Value: ₹ 16180672

Tender EMD: ₹ 323620

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of APH heating elements and APH seals of 2X600 MW KaTPP, Jhalawar
Category: Mechanical Engineering Items
Organisation Chain: RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - CE (KaTPP) - Jhalawar||SE (MM)
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Mechanical Engineering Items
Sub Category: APH heating elements and APH seals
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Feb-2026 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Mar-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 23, 620
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 61, 80, 672
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections