Tender for Corrigendum: Supply of Anti-Ballistic Panels, Qty: 10

The GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply of Anti-Ballistic Panels, Qty: 10 in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7223211 | Ref ID: 136892814). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 400000.

The tender is published on 02 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tactical Ballistic Shield (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tactical Ballistic Shield (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of Anti-Ballistic Panels, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 02 Mar 2026

Deadline: 07 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136892814

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7223211

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 400000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Anti-Ballistic Panels
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 11-02-2026 3:34 PM
End Date: 07-03-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 400000
GeMARPTS Searched: ballistic goggles, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Tactical Ballistic Shield (MHA), Interactive Panels with CPU, Anti Theft and Anti Sabotage Solution, Wooden Podium, Solar Photovoltaic Modules / Panels - Crystalline silicon terrestrial, Solar Photovoltaic Modules / Panels - Thin Film Terr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections