Tender for Corrigendum: Supply and Testing of Mv Panel Board for Mot...

The DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND FOREST, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLAND (UT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply and Testing of Mv Panel Board for Motors at me Workshop in Chatham, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 32/Genl/MD/2022-23/449 Dt 29.11.24 | Ref ID: 112066712). The estimated tender value is ₹ 374357, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11230.

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply and Testing of Mv Panel Board for Motors at me Workshop

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2024

Deadline: 02 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112066712

Notice Ref. No.: 32/Genl/MD/2022-23/449 Dt 29.11.24

Tender Value: ₹ 374357

Tender EMD: ₹ 11230

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Testing of MV Panel Board for motors at ME Workshop
Category: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 2024_DCFMD_16630_1
Organisation Chain: Department of Environment and Forests||Office of DCF (Mill Division) Chatam
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 25
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Nov-2024 02:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Jan-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 11, 230
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 74, 357
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections