Tender for Corrigendum: Supply and Stacking of Interlocking Concrete...

The BORDER ROADS ORGANISATION (BRO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply and Stacking of Interlocking Concrete Block (Ilcb) and Ms Tubular Pipe in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BRO_807024_1 | Ref ID: 124828778). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8349000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150232.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Roads category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Roads Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply and Stacking of Interlocking Concrete Block (Ilcb) and Ms Tubular Pipe

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2025

Deadline: 29 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124828778

Notice Ref. No.: HQ 19 BRTF /NIT/10of 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 8349000

Tender EMD: ₹ 150232

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and stacking of interlocking concrete block (ILCB) and MS Tubular Pipe
Category: Civil Works - Roads
Organisation Chain: Border Roads Organisation||Border Roads Orgn.-HQ CE (P) Dantak ( Thimpu)||19 TF
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Roads
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Aug-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Aug-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Aug-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Aug-2025 12:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 50, 232
Tender Value in ₹: 83, 49, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections