Tender for Corrigendum: Supply and Setup of 6 Conveyar Belt with Mag...

The NAGAR PALIKA NOWGONG, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply and Setup of 6 Conveyar Belt with Magnetic Separator Tromell Machine in Nowgong, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2441 DATE 10.12.2024 | Ref ID: 112344326). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2700000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20250.

The tender is published on 27 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Goods/Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Goods/Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply and Setup of 6 Conveyar Belt with Magnetic Separator Tromell Machine

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2024

Deadline: 10 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112344326

Notice Ref. No.: 2441 DATE 10.12.2024

Tender Value: ₹ 2700000

Tender EMD: ₹ 20250

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY AND SETUP OF 6 CONVEYAR BELT WITH MAGNETIC SEPARATOR TROMELL MACHINE FOR SOLID WASTE MANAGEMENT AT NOWGONG
Category: Electrical Goods/Equipments
Tender ID: 2024_UAD_387451_1
Organisation Chain: Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Sagar Division - UAD||Chhatarpur-Nagar Palika Nowgong - UAD
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electrical Goods/Equipments
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Dec-2024 10:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Jan-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Jan-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Jan-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 250
Tender Value in ₹: 27, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections