Tender for Corrigendum: Supply and replacement of occupancy sensor f...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply and replacement of occupancy sensor for HandF, Qty: 120 Number, (BOQ Item #1) in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7734214 | Ref ID: 147416556). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 83633.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of ECIL make hand and foot monitor, Occupancy sensor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of ECIL make hand and foot monitor, Occupancy sensor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply and replacement of occupancy sensor for HandF, Qty: 120 Number, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147416556

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7734214

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 83633

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply and replacement of occupancy sensor for
HandF contamination monitors.
BOQ Title: Upgradation of ECIL make hand and foot monitor, Occupancy sensor
BOQ Title: Upgradation of ECIL make hand and foot monitor, Occupancy sensor
Item Title: Supply and replacement of occupancy sensor for HandF
Item Quantity: 120
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 548
Start Date: 15-07-2026 10:10 AM
End Date: 27-08-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 83633
BOQ Title: Upgradation of ECIL make hand and foot monitor

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections