Tender for Corrigendum: Supply and Installation of Workstation, Stor...

The PUNJAB REMOTE SENSING CENTRE (PRSC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply and Installation of Workstation, Storage and it Peripheraldevices in Ludhiana, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PRSC_155192_1 | Ref ID: 133563307).

The tender is published on 13 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer- H/W category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer- H/W Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply and Installation of Workstation, Storage and it Peripheraldevices

Posting Date: 13 Jan 2026

Deadline: 29 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133563307

Notice Ref. No.: PRSC-005/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 3500000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY and INSTALLATION OF WORKSTATION, STORAGE AND IT PERIPHERAL DEVICES
Category: Computer- H/W
Organisation Chain: Punjab Remote Sensing Centre||PRSC - Ludhiana||Store Purchase
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Computer- H/W
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Dec-2025 11:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Jan-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Jan-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 35, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections