Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Supply and Installation of Variable Frequency Drive for Ammonia Compressor in Refrigeration Plant (250Kw) at Dudhmotisagar Dairy, Dharuhera.
Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026
Deadline: 12 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146621721
Notice Ref. No.: MDCMPUL/2026-27/065/DHD VFD for compressor
Tender Value: ₹ 1033000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 10065
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1065
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply and Installation of Variable Frequency Drive for Ammonia Compressor in Refrigeration Plant (250Kw) at Dudhmotisagar Dairy, Dharuhera.
Form of Contract : Supply
Product Category : Spares, Components, Assy, Sub Assy
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 22-07-2026 10:00
Bid document download End Date : 12-08-2026 17:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 12-08-2026 17:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 10, 065
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 065
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections