Tender for Corrigendum: Supply and Installation of Transformers at V...

The KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD (KSEB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply and Installation of Transformers at Various Locations under Electrical Circle in Malappuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KSEB_815691_1 | Ref ID: 130718594). The estimated tender value is ₹ 27655063, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 23 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply and Installation of Transformers at Various Locations under Electrical Circle

Posting Date: 23 Nov 2025

Deadline: 01 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130718594

Notice Ref. No.: EC/NBR/Dyuthi special/E-TENDER NO 01/25-26/DTD 29.10.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 27655063

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 8850

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Development of Distribution Infrastructure on Turnkey Basis under Dyuthi Special Scheme for Supply and Installation of Transformers at various locations under Electrical Circle, Nilambur
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Distribution North)||Dpty Chief Engg Electrical Circle Nilambur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Supply and Installation of Transformers
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 76, 55, 063
Tender Fee in ₹: 8, 850

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections