Tender for Corrigendum: Supply and Installation of System Diagram an...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply and Installation of System Diagram and System Description Acrylic Boards as Per Scope of Work, Qty: 15 NOS, (BOQ Item #5) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7788438 | Ref ID: 147335914).

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement and Installation of Items for Enchancement of Missile Demo Room, Vertical Blinds (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement and Installation of Items for Enchancement of Missile Demo Room, Vertical Blinds (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply and Installation of System Diagram and System Description Acrylic Boards as Per Scope of Work, Qty: 15 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147335914

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7788438

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SYSTEM DIAGRAM AND SYSTEM DESCRIPTION ACRYLIC BOARDS AS PER SCOPE OF WORK
BOQ Title: Procurement and Installation of Items for Enchancement of Missile Demo Room, Vertical Blinds (V2)
BOQ Title: Procurement and Installation of Items for Enchancement of Missile Demo Room, Vertical Blinds (V2)
Item Title: Supply and Installation of System Diagram and System Description Acrylic Boards as Per Scope of Work
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 23-07-2026 8:43 AM
End Date: 17-08-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT AND INSTALLATION OF ITEMS FOR ENCHANCEMENT OF MISSILE DEMO ROOM
GeMARPTS Searched: Tool kit for Home Decorative Items – Baghpat - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Tool Kit for Home Decorative Items – Hapur - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections