Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Supply and Installation of Resin in Wtp at Dudhmotisagar Dairy, Dharuhera
Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026
Deadline: 01 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147928827
Notice Ref. No.: MDCMPUL/2026-27/072/DHD/ Replacement of Resin
Tender Value: ₹ 600000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 6072
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1072
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply and Installation of Resin in Wtp at Dudhmotisagar Dairy, Dharuhera
Form of Contract : Supply
Product Category : Water Supply/ Sanitation Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 11-08-2026 10:00
Bid document download End Date 01-09-2026 17:00
Bid Submission Start Date 11-08-2026 10:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 01-09-2026 17:00
Tender NIT View Date 11-08-2026 10:00
Remarks Last Date and Time for ONLINE submission of tender fee, EMD and commercial bids- 1st September 2026 at 17-00 HRS on N-Procure website, Last Date, Time and Address for submitting all supporting documents (in Hard copy) as mentioned in the tender document-3rd September 2026 at 18-00 hrs. at Purchase Department, Purchase Department, Dudhmotisagar Dairy, Plot No. 17, HUDA Industrial Area, Dharuheda – 123 106, District - Rewari, Haryana State
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 90 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 072 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Mehsana District Co-operative Milk Producers’ Union Ltd., Mehsana
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at ICICI Bank, Current Account Number 025705000471, IFSC Code ICIC0000257.
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 6, 072 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(Mehsana District Cooperative Milk Producers Union Limited) Mehsana District Cooperative Milk Producers Union Limited
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(Mehsana District Cooperative Milk Producers Union Limited) ICICI Bank, Current Account Number 025705000471, IFSC Code ICIC0000257.
EMD Fee Exempted No
EMD Fee Exempted No
Notice Documents
downloaduidbad02a83-a2fb-4a7d-b9ca-5e90d1d40a75nam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections