Tender for Corrigendum: Supply and Installation of Pulsed Laser Depo...

The JAWAHARLAL NEHRU UNIVERSITY (JNU), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply and Installation of Pulsed Laser Deposition System (For Material Processing Lab) at Airf, Jnu, New Delhi 110067 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_JNU_896356_1 | Ref ID: 136272339). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 171000.

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipments (Hospital / Lab) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipments (Hospital / Lab) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply and Installation of Pulsed Laser Deposition System (For Material Processing Lab) at Airf, Jnu, New Delhi 110067

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136272339

Notice Ref. No.: JNU/ANRF/PAIR/PLDS/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 171000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and installation of Pulsed Laser Deposition System (for material processing lab) at AIRF, JNU, New Delhi 110067
Category: Equipments (Hospital / Lab)
Organisation Chain: Jawaharlal Nehru University||AIRF - JNU
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Equipments (Hospital / Lab)
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Jan-2026 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 71, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections