Tender for Corrigendum: Supply and Installation Platform of Epdm L T...

The MUMBAI METROPOLITAN REGION DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (MMRDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply and Installation Platform of Epdm L Type Customized Rubber in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MMRDA_1162148_1 | Ref ID: 117992410). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3435098, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 68702.

The tender is published on 22 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply and Installation Platform of Epdm L Type Customized Rubber

Posting Date: 22 Apr 2025

Deadline: 29 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117992410

Notice Ref. No.: MMMOCL-13012(15)/35/2024-m

Tender Value: ₹ 3435098

Tender EMD: ₹ 68702

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and installation platform of EPDM L Type customized rubber gap filler including removal of exiting rubber gap filler of line 2A Phase I stations.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority||Maha Mumbai Metro Operation Corporation||Maintenance Department
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Installation of platform EPDM L Type rubber
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 02-May-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 68, 702
Tender Value in ₹: 34, 35, 098
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections