Tender for Corrigendum: Supply and Installation of Materials, Testin...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply and Installation of Materials, Testing and Commissioning for Revamping of Existing Impressed Current Cathodic Protection Iccp System and its Om (Including Electro-Mechanical, Elect... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PHED_1035609_1 | Ref ID: 147551724). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CIVIL WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CIVIL WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply and Installation of Materials, Testing and Commissioning for Revamping of Existing Impressed Current Cathodic Protection Iccp System and its Om (Including Electro-Mechanical, Elect...

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147551724

Notice Ref. No.: PHE/NTKD-II/eq-03 OF 2026-2027

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Supply and Installation of Materials, Testing and Commissioning for Revamping of Existing Impressed Current Cathodic Protection Iccp System and its Om (Including Electro-Mechanical, Electronics and other Internal and External Functional Units) for On
Supply and Installation of materials, Testing and commissioning for Revamping of existing Impressed current cathodic protection ICCP system and its OM (Including electro-mechanical, electronics and other internal and external functional units) ..
Category: CIVIL WORKS
Organisation Chain: PHE||NTK W/S CIRCLE||NTK W/S DIVISION - II
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 425
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Aug-2026 03:05 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections