Tender for Corrigendum: Supply and Installation Equipments for Mobil...

The RASHTRIYA UCHCHATAR SHIKSHA ABHIYAN (RUSA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply and Installation Equipments for Mobile Skill Development Center Tender in Dombivali, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RUSA_1254771_1 | Ref ID: 133811416).

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply and Installation Equipments for Mobile Skill Development Center Tender

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2026

Deadline: 24 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133811416

Notice Ref. No.: PMUSHA/MOBILE SKILL/ETENDER/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 4439119

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION EQUIPMENTS FOR MOBILE SKILL DEVELOPMENT CENTER TENDER
Category: Consumables
Organisation Chain: State Project Directorate (RUSA) Mumbai||Rashtriy Shikshan Sansthas Swami Vivekanand Night College of Arts and Commerce Dombivali
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Consumables
Sub Category: As Per ATC
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Dec-2025 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Jan-2026 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 44, 39, 119

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections