Tender for Corrigendum: Supply and Installation of the Electrical Fi...

The DIRECTORATE OF TRIBAL WELFARE, GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply and Installation of the Electrical Fixture, Lan Connections Etc. in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 14-2(12)/TW/EDU/GADGETS/23-24 | Ref ID: 112270156). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75000.

The tender is published on 25 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply and Installation of the Electrical Fixture, Lan Connections Etc.

Posting Date: 25 Dec 2024

Deadline: 02 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112270156

Notice Ref. No.: 14-2(12)/TW/EDU/GADGETS/23-24

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Installation of the Electrical Fixtures, LAN connections and Earthing equipment at 100 Govt. Hostels under Tribal Welfare Department, Govt. of Tripura, to enable the Electronic Hardware Installation for the Smart Class Project.
Category: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 2024_DTWJD_56031_1
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Tribal Welfare (Addl Director)||Directorate of Tribal Welfare (Joint Director)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Electrical Fixtures, LAN connections and Earthing
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Dec-2024 04:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 75, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections