Tender for Corrigendum: Supply and Installation of Desktop Computer ...

The RAJASTHAN UNIVERSITY OF HEALTH SCIENCES (RUHS), JAIPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply and Installation of Desktop Computer with Ups, 3 in Laser Printer, High Speed Scanner and Multimedia Projector with Screen at Ruhs College of Medical Sciences, Jaipur in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RUHS_482629_1 | Ref ID: 122654370). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1680000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 33600.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Materials/Hiring of Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Materials/Hiring of Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply and Installation of Desktop Computer with Ups, 3 in Laser Printer, High Speed Scanner and Multimedia Projector with Screen at Ruhs College of Medical Sciences, Jaipur

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2025

Deadline: 21 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122654370

Notice Ref. No.: RUHS-CMS/Store/2025-26/3454 Date 24-06-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 1680000

Tender EMD: ₹ 33600

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Installation of Desktop computer with UPS, 3 in Laser Printer, High speed scanner and Multimedia Projector with Screen at RUHS College of Medical Sciences, Jaipur
Category: Supply of Materials/Hiring of Goods
Organisation Chain: Raj.Univ. of Health Sciences, Jaipur||Vice_ Chancellor||Principal- RUHS College of Medical Science Jaipur
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Supply of Materials/Hiring of Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Jun-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Jul-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Jul-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Jul-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 33, 600
Tender Value in ₹: 16, 80, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections