Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Supply and Installation of Core Loss Tester
Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026
Deadline: 21 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147282711
Notice Ref. No.: PIND-2627-00220
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 100000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply and Installation of Core Loss Tester
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical Goods/Equipment
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 03-07-2026 12:45
Bid document download End Date 21-08-2026 17:45
Bid Submission Start Date 03-07-2026 12:45
Bid Submission Closing Date 21-08-2026 17:45
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks N/A
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee N/A
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 100, 000 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(ELECTRICAL RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION) ELECTRICAL RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(ELECTRICAL RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION) Vadodara
EMD Fee Exempted No
EMD Fee Exempted No
Notice Documents
downloaduid8d4ed399-6135-409b-b423-5dd550014f91nam.doc
downloaduidb4412a2e-5d17-45e5-b1d1-442f64184a24nam.doc
downloaduide4bccbca-7199-4d41-b163-1277721105c9nam.doc
downloaduid91b06687-2cc9-44f0-9b04-2a4b0074e946nam.pdf
downloaduidae021a12-52f2-4c3d-aa39-4be577ff2fe0nam.doc
downloaduid6ad6d5f3-a229-4633-9a75-314a0d8a1b39nam.doc
downloaduid3d61c4a4-5e75-4523-bd1f-d29770f4ce37nam.pdf
downloaduid96c29249-487f-4dc0-864c-a5dbf9a39615nam.pdf
downloaduide081b032-0ce4-46d5-80c1-155dabbb8020nam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections