Tender for Corrigendum: Supply and Installation Commissioning Testin...

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply and Installation Commissioning Testing of B2 Equipments and Machinery for Meat Processing Unit and B3 other Equipments and Machinery for Retail Shops in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DOAWB_1317922_1 | Ref ID: 147019289).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Goods/Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Goods/Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply and Installation Commissioning Testing of B2 Equipments and Machinery for Meat Processing Unit and B3 other Equipments and Machinery for Retail Shops

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147019289

Notice Ref. No.: SMART/KOP/MEAT/GOODS/92/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Installation Commissioning Testing of B2 Equipments and Machinery for Meat Processing Unit and B3 Other Equipments and Machinery for Retail Shops
Category: Electrical Goods/Equipment
Organisation Chain: Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders||Hon. Balasaheb Thackeray Agribusiness and Rural Transformation (SMART) Project Pune- World Bank Tenders||RIU Kolhapur- World Bank Tenders||DIU Kolhapur- World Bank Tenders
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electrical Goods/Equipment
Sub Category: Meat Processing Unit Machinery for Retail Shops
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections