Tender for Corrigendum: Supply and Installation of Afdss, Qty: 1308

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply and Installation of Afdss, Qty: 1308 in Howrah, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7778620 | Ref ID: 147103025). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 293250.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fixed Aerosol Fire - Extinguishing System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fixed Aerosol Fire - Extinguishing System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply and Installation of Afdss, Qty: 1308

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147103025

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7778620

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 293250

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Installation of AFDSS
BOQ Title: Fixed Aerosol Fire - Extinguishing System
Quantity Required: 1308
Start Date: 20-07-2026 5:25 PM
End Date: 18-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 293250
GeMARPTS Searched: Polyethylene Pipes For The Supply Of Gaseous Fuels (V2) As Per Is 14885, Wooden Podium, Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment, Tool kit for Locks and Hardware – Aligarh - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Tool Kit for Football an...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections