Tender for Corrigendum: Supply and Installation of 50 Mbps Internet ...

The WEBEL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED (WTL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply and Installation of 50 Mbps Internet Leased Line Connectivity in 79 Govt Polytechnic Colleges Across West Bengal for Three Years with Cloud Hosted Centralized Management Orchestrat... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_WTL_869805_1 | Ref ID: 122962405). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 700000.

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Network /Communication Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Network /Communication Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply and Installation of 50 Mbps Internet Leased Line Connectivity in 79 Govt Polytechnic Colleges Across West Bengal for Three Years with Cloud Hosted Centralized Management Orchestrat...

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2025

Deadline: 29 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122962405

Notice Ref. No.: WTL/TET/ILL/25-26/012

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 700000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 6000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Supply and Installation of 50 Mbps Internet Leased Line Connectivity in 79 Govt Polytechnic Colleges Across West Bengal for Three Years with Cloud Hosted Centralized Management Orchestration Controller Analytics Solution with 24X7 Support with Suitab
Supply and installation of 50 Mbps Internet Leased Line Connectivity in 79 Govt Polytechnic Colleges across West Bengal for three years with Cloud hosted Centralized Management Orchestration Controller Analytics solution with 24x7 support with suitab
Category: Network /Communication Equipments
Organisation Chain: WEBEL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Network /Communication Equipments
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Jun-2025 11:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Jul-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Jul-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Jul-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 6, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections