Tender for Corrigendum: Supply and Installation of 24 Nos Forensic T...

The THE HARYANA STATE ELECTRONICS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (HARTRON), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply and Installation of 24 Nos Forensic Toolkit Disk Forensic Tool Along with Workstation on Behalf of Haryana Police in Chandigarh, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HBC_512587_1 | Ref ID: 146354432). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronics Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronics Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply and Installation of 24 Nos Forensic Toolkit Disk Forensic Tool Along with Workstation on Behalf of Haryana Police

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146354432

Notice Ref. No.: e-Tender/Hart/TDS/FSL/26-27/07

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and installation of 24 nos Forensic Toolkit Disk Forensic Tool along with workstation on behalf of Haryana Police
Category: Electronics Equipment
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||HARTRON
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electronics Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 42
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Apr-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 11, 800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections