Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Supply and Installation of 11/22 Kv Distribution Transformer Ht/Lt Terminal Protector and Supply of Ht/Lt Booting, Transformer Earthing, Sleeves (Conductor Cover), Bird Guard in any Schem...
Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026
Deadline: 31 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145640631
Notice Ref. No.: DGVCL/VALSAD-R DO/E-TENDER/2026-27/71
Tender Value: ₹ 2500000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 20000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Supply and Installation of 11/22 Kv Distribution Transformer Ht/Lt Terminal Protector and Supply of Ht/Lt Booting, Transformer Earthing, Sleeves (Conductor Cover), Bird Guard in any Scheme for Transformers (Including Installation) of Rankuwa Sub-Division under Valsad Rural Division.
Supply and Installation of 11/22 Kv Distribution Transformer Ht/Lt Terminal Protector and Supply of Ht/Lt Booting, Transformer Earthing, Sleeves (Conductor Cover), Bird Guard in any Scheme for Transformers (Including Installation) of Rankuwa Sub-Division under Valsad Rural Division.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 21-07-2026 18:00
Bid document download End Date : 31-07-2026 19:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 31-07-2026 19:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 20, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 180
Notice Documents
GENERAL-TERMS-and-CONDITIONS.pdf
TECHNICAL-SPECIFICATIONS-FOR-THE-WORK.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections