Tender for Corrigendum: Supply and Install Desktop Computers, Laptop...

The JODHPUR VIDYUT VITRAN NIGAM LIMITED (JVVNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply and Install Desktop Computers, Laptops, Laser Printers, Heavy Duty Printers (Network Printers) and Scanner (Sheet Feed) with Warranty Support Services at Various Offices of Jodhpur... in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_JdVVN_548984_1 | Ref ID: 142884344). The estimated tender value is ₹ 121460000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2429200.

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer- H/W category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer- H/W Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply and Install Desktop Computers, Laptops, Laser Printers, Heavy Duty Printers (Network Printers) and Scanner (Sheet Feed) with Warranty Support Services at Various Offices of Jodhpur...

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2026

Deadline: 18 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142884344

Notice Ref. No.: TN-IT-40

Tender Value: ₹ 121460000

Tender EMD: ₹ 2429200

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2950

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Supply and Install Desktop Computers, Laptops, Laser Printers, Heavy Duty Printers (Network Printers) and Scanner (Sheet Feed) with Warranty Support Services at Various Offices of Jodhpur Discom
Supply and Install Desktop Computers, Laptops, Laser Printers, Heavy Duty Printers (Network Printers) and Scanner (Sheet Feed) with warranty support services at various offices of Jodhpur Discom
Category: Computer- H/W
Organisation Chain: Jodhpur VVNL - MD||CE (HQ)||SE(DSM-IT-Trg)||XEn(IT)
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Computer- H/W
Sub Category: Desktop PC, Laptop, Printers, Scanner
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Mar-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 24, 29, 200
Tender Value in ₹: 12, 14, 60, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 950

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections