Tender for Corrigendum: Supply and fixing in replacement of lighting...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply and fixing in replacement of lighting arrestor metal oxide type, Qty: 1 Set of three, (BOQ Item #10) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6893509 | Ref ID: 130764682).

The tender is published on 24 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and replacement of ACSR conductor Mira Sahib Feeder, Lighting Pole or Post and Hardware - Tubular Street Light Poles (V2) Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering L... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and replacement of ACSR conductor Mira Sahib Feeder, Lighting Pole or Post and Hardware - Tubular Street Light Poles (V2) Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering L... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply and fixing in replacement of lighting arrestor metal oxide type, Qty: 1 Set of three, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 24 Nov 2025

Deadline: 05 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130764682

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6893509

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply and fixing in replacement of lighting arrestor metal oxide type gap less heavy duty single pole suitable for rated system voltage 33 KV and working rated 65 Kilo Amp normal discharge.
BOQ Title: Repair and replacement of ACSR conductor Mira Sahib Feeder, Lighting Pole or Post and Hardware - Tubular Street Light Poles (V2) Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering L...
Item Title: Supply and fixing in replacement of lighting arrestor metal oxide type
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set of three
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 24-11-2025 2:20 PM
End Date: 05-12-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Repair and replacement of ACSR conductor Mira Sahib Feeder
GeMARPTS Searched: Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of Grid Connected Roof Top Solar Power Plant Service, Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of Grid Connected Ground Mounted Solar Power Plant Service, System Integration Service to Implement IoT Sensor-Based Measurement and Monitorin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections