Tender for Corrigendum: Supply and Fixing of Kitchen Exhaust System ...

The CENTRAL UNIVERSITY OF TAMIL NADU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply and Fixing of Kitchen Exhaust System at Old Boys Hostel, Cutn in Thiruvarur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CUTN_919581_1 | Ref ID: 148146974). The estimated tender value is ₹ 589854, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11797.

The tender is published on 29 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply and Fixing of Kitchen Exhaust System at Old Boys Hostel, Cutn

Posting Date: 29 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148146974

Notice Ref. No.: CUTN/ENGG/ELE/TEN/2026-27/03

Tender Value: ₹ 589854

Tender EMD: ₹ 11797

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and fixing of Kitchen Exhaust system at old boys Hostel, CUTN
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Central University of Tamil Nadu
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Jul-2026 06:35 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Sep-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 11, 797
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 89, 854
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections