Tender for Corrigendum: Supply and fixing Cable jointing kit, Qty: 3...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply and fixing Cable jointing kit, Qty: 3 Each, (BOQ Item #8) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7920961 | Ref ID: 147676256).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Restoration of tech area power house supply and connected items, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Restoration of tech area power house supply and connected items, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply and fixing Cable jointing kit, Qty: 3 Each, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147676256

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7920961

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply and fixing Cable jointing kit for 11 KV Earthed grade cable for out door end termination cold shrink type joint complete with jointing material and accessories suitable for 3 core XLPE armoured Al conductor cable of size 150 sq mm complete all as specified
BOQ Title: Restoration of tech area power house supply and connected items, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1
BOQ Title: Restoration of tech area power house supply and connected items, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1
Item Title: Supply and fixing Cable jointing kit
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 20-08-2026 10:14 AM
End Date: 31-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Restoration of tech area power house supply and connected items
GeMARPTS Searched: Operation and Maintenance Power House / Power Plant, Milk Supply Services, Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of Grid Connected Ground Mounted Solar Power Plant Service, Hiring of Custom House Agent - Lumpsum Based, Hiring of Water Tanker Service, Design, Supply, Installatio...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections