Tender for Corrigendum: Supply and fix window type air conditioner e...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply and fix window type air conditioner electric driven single phase cooling capacity 4500 K Cal per hour 1.5 TON BEE 3 star, Qty: 3 EACH, (BOQ Item #1) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7400259 | Ref ID: 142398770). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 34000.

The tender is published on 31 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Fixing and Installation of EM items, Unitary Air Conditioner (Window AC) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Fixing and Installation of EM items, Unitary Air Conditioner (Window AC) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply and fix window type air conditioner electric driven single phase cooling capacity 4500 K Cal per hour 1.5 TON BEE 3 star, Qty: 3 EACH, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 31 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142398770

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7400259

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 34000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply and fix window type air conditioner electric driven single phase cooling capacity 4500 K Cal per hour 1.5 TON BEE 3 star
BOQ Title: Supply Fixing and Installation of EM items, Unitary Air Conditioner (Window AC) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 1)
Item Title: Supply and fix window type air conditioner electric driven single phase cooling capacity 4500 K Cal per hour 1.5 TON BEE 3 star
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 13-05-2026 2:43 PM
End Date: 01-06-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 34000
BOQ Title: Supply Fixing and Installation of EM items
GeMARPTS Searched: Porcelain Insulators For Overhead Power Lines with Nominal Voltage up to and Including 1000 V Conforming To IS 1445 Searched String: Voltage stabilizer for automatic operation, 1 ph 90-300V cap 10 KVA Automatic Line Voltage Correctors (Step Type) For Domestic Use (Stabilizer) Conforming To IS 8448 S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections