Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Corrigendum: Supply and Erection of Tower Material (Members/Pieces Including Fasteners Etc.) for Strengthening Work of 765 Kv (Delta Config.) Suspension Type Towers of 765 Kv S/C Anta- Phagi Lines (Ck...
Posting Date: 03 Oct 2025
Deadline: 08 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 127436686
Notice Ref. No.: RVPN/EHV/BN-9018002513
Tender Value: ₹ 268941822
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Supply and Erection of Tower Material (Members/Pieces Including Fasteners Etc.) for Strengthening Work of 765 Kv (Delta Config.) Suspension Type Towers of 765 Kv S/C Anta- Phagi Lines (Ckt.- i and Ii) on Turnkey Basis against Bn-9018002513
Supply and Erection of tower material (Members/pieces including Fasteners etc.) for Strengthening work of 765 kV (Delta Config.) suspension type towers of 765 KV S/C Anta - Phagi lines (Ckt.- I and II) on Turnkey Basis against BN-9018002513
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: RRVPN - CMD||CE (Contracts) Jaipur||SE (Contracts-I) Jaipur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 540
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Jun-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Oct-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Oct-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 26, 89, 41, 822
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections