Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Corrigendum: Supply and Erection on Semi Turnkey Basis Construction Work of Addl. Power Transformer 3.15 Mva 33/11 Kv Attar S/S under Chichgohan Dc under Division Pandhana Estimate Number 496330/06.06...
Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026
Deadline: 28 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147552041
Notice Ref. No.: EE/STC/Work/2026- 27/TS/140/863 Dt 03.08.26
Tender Value: ₹ 449259
Tender EMD: ₹ 4493
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Supply and Erection on Semi Turnkey Basis Construction Work of Addl. Power Transformer 3.15 Mva 33/11 Kv Attar S/S under Chichgohan Dc under Division Pandhana Estimate Number 496330/06.06.26
SUPPLY AND ERECTION ON SEMI TURNKEY BASIS CONSTRUCTION WORK OF ADDL. POWER TRANSFORMER 3.15 MVA 33/11 KV ATTAR S/S UNDER CHICHGOHAN DC UNDER DIVISION PANDHANA ESTIMATE NUMBER 496330/06.06.26
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Madhya Pradesh Paschim Kshetra Vidyut Vitran Company Ltd||ED/Chief Engineer (Indore Region) - MPPKVVCL||SE, Khandwa Circle, Khandwa - MPPKVVCL||EE, Khandwa STC Division, Khandwa - MPPKVVCL
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 493
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 49, 259
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections