Tender for Corrigendum: Supply and Erection of Galvanized Towers

The POWER DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT (PDD), GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply and Erection of Galvanized Towers in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PDD_270503_1 | Ref ID: 114600944). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 707000.

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Power/Energy Projects/Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Power/Energy Projects/Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply and Erection of Galvanized Towers

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2025

Deadline: 22 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114600944

Notice Ref. No.: TLMD-7/09 of 202425

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 707000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Erection of Galvanized Towers, As Per Approved Design Available With JKPTCL Supply of 0.4 ACSR ZEBRA Conductor and allied Line Material, its Laying and Stringing for Diversion Of 220kV DC AMTL at Lethpora Pulwama near CRPF
Category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
Organisation Chain: DC-PDD||CE-S and O Wing Kashmir
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 185
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Jan-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Feb-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Feb-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Feb-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 07, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections