Tender for Corrigendum: Supply and Demonstration of 13, 227 Number o...

The BIHAR RURAL LIVELIHOODS PROMOTION SOCIETY (JEEVIKA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply and Demonstration of 13, 227 Number of Tablets with Accessories and Mdm Software in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 128934 | Ref ID: 142173924). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5300000.

The tender is published on 28 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Supply and Demonstration of 13, 227 Number of Tablets with Accessories and Mdm Software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Supply and Demonstration of 13, 227 Number of Tablets with Accessories and Mdm Software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply and Demonstration of 13, 227 Number of Tablets with Accessories and Mdm Software

Posting Date: 28 May 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142173924

Notice Ref. No.: BRLPS/Proc/188/17 [Vol. II]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5300000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Demonstration of 13, 227 Number of Tablets with Accessories and Mdm Software
Procurement Category: General
Organization Hierarchy: Bihar Rural Livelihoods Promotion Society
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Dr Santosh, Procurement Specialist (PS)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: N
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: Dr Santosh, Procurement Specialist (PS)
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections