Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: “Supply and Comprehensive Maintenance of Security Equipment Including Hhmd, Dfmd, X-Ray Baggage Scanner Systems, Walkietalkies, Binoculars and other Allied Security Devices for the Period...
Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026
Deadline: 19 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147321796
Notice Ref. No.: SS- 2026/27
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 60000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: “Supply and Comprehensive Maintenance of Security Equipment Including Hhmd, Dfmd, X-Ray Baggage Scanner Systems, Walkietalkies, Binoculars and other Allied Security Devices for the Period of 1 Year at Ambaji Temple at Gujarat”
“Supply and Comprehensive Maintenance of Security Equipment Including Hhmd, Dfmd, X-Ray Baggage Scanner Systems, Walkietalkies, Binoculars and other Allied Security Devices for the Period of 1 Year at Ambaji Temple at Gujarat”
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 28-07-2026 18:00
Bid document download End Date 19-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 28-07-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 19-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks LAST DATE FOR PHYSICAL SUBMISSION OF TENDER FEE, EMD AND REQUIRED ORIGINALS 21-08-2026 up to 05 00 PM
Pre-Bid Meeting Opening Date 03-08-2026 12:00
Bid validity 90 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 770 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to SHRI ARASURI AMBAJI MATA DEVSTAN TRUST, AMBAJI
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at AMBAJI
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 60, 000 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(SHRI ARASURI AMBAJI MATA DEVSTAN TRUST, AMBAJI) SHRI ARASURI AMBAJI MATA DEVSTAN TRUST, AMBAJI
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(SHRI ARASURI AMBAJI MATA DEVSTAN TRUST, AMBAJI) AMBAJI
EMD Fee Exempted No
EMD Fee Exempted No
Notice Documents
downloaduid4654ae64-458c-4f66-a0cc-2ad828a43cf5nam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections