Tender for Corrigendum: Supply and Commissioning of Compressor and D...

The PUNJAB AGRO INDUSTRIES CORPORATION LIMITED (PAIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply and Commissioning of Compressor and Dryer at Hoshiarpur. in Chandigarh, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PAIC_167305_1 | Ref ID: 141810574). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 22 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machinery and Machining Tools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machinery and Machining Tools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply and Commissioning of Compressor and Dryer at Hoshiarpur.

Posting Date: 22 May 2026

Deadline: 04 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141810574

Notice Ref. No.: PAGREXCO/Supply and Commissioning of Compressor and Dryer at Hoshiarpur /29.04.2026.

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 20000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and commissioning of Compressor and Dryer to be set up on turnkey basis at PAGREXCO fruit and vegetable processing plants located at Village Jahan Khelan, District Hoshiarpur, Punjab.
Category: Machinery and Machining Tools
Organisation Chain: Punjab Agro Industries Corporation||Punjab Agri Export Corporation Limited
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Machinery and Machining Tools
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Apr-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Jun-2026 11:30 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Jun-2026 11:30 AM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Jun-2026 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 20, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections