Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Supply and Application of Metal Protective Compound for Various Pipe Lines and Ms Tanks in Boiler Area, Various Air Receiver Tanks, Ash Transporters of Ahp & Lmcs Area of Unit No. 1 and 2...
Posting Date: 19 Jan 2026
Deadline: 29 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133936676
Notice Ref. No.: ME-117/06/794/BLTPS/2025
Tender Value: ₹ 6974150.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 209225
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Supply and Application of Metal Protective Compound for Various Pipe Lines and Ms Tanks in Boiler Area, Various Air Receiver Tanks, Ash Transporters of Ahp & Lmcs Area of Unit No. 1 and 2 at Bltps
Supply and Application of Metal Protective Compound for Various Pipe Lines and Ms Tanks in Boiler Area, Various Air Receiver Tanks, Ash Transporters of Ahp & Lmcs Area of Unit No. 1 and 2 at Bltps
Form of Contract : Supply
Product Category : Mechanical - All
Tender Category : Goods
Bid Document Download Start Date : 16-12-2025 18:30
Bid document download End Date : 29-01-2026 17:30
Bid Submission Closing Date : 29-01-2026 17:30
EMD Amount in ₹ : 209, 225
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 5, 900
Notice Documents
Supply-Terms-and-Conditions-BLTPS.pdf
LOI-ACCEPTANCE-SD-PBG-SUPPLY.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections