Tender for Corrigendum: Supply and Application of Epoxy Glass Flake ...

The GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED (GSECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply and Application of Epoxy Glass Flake Coating with Uv Resistance Pu Top Coat on Various External Surfaces of Wtp, Kltps. in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 326137 | Ref ID: 147106368). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 54833.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Supply and Application of Epoxy Glass Flake Coating with Uv Resistance Pu Top Coat on Various External Surfaces of Wtp, Kltps. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Supply and Application of Epoxy Glass Flake Coating with Uv Resistance Pu Top Coat on Various External Surfaces of Wtp, Kltps. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply and Application of Epoxy Glass Flake Coating with Uv Resistance Pu Top Coat on Various External Surfaces of Wtp, Kltps.

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147106368

Notice Ref. No.: ME-288

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 54833

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Application of Epoxy Glass Flake Coating with Uv Resistance Pu Top Coat on Various External Surfaces of Wtp, Kltps.
Form of Contract : Supply
Product Category : Paints / Enamels
Tender Category : Goods
Bid Document Download Start Date 21-07-2026 18:00
Bid document download End Date 27-08-2026 17:55
Bid Submission Start Date 21-07-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 27-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks Only cover for DD / Bank Guarantee for Tender Fee, EMD and Testing Fee(if any) will be accepted through Registered Post AD or Speed Post (the scanned copy of original document shall have to be uploaded on (n)Procure) addressed to The office of Chief Engineer (Gen.) KLTPS, ADM Building, SKV Nagar, Panandhro, Dist. Kutch. Pin Code No. 370601 super scribing the envelope with Tender No & item description within 05 working days of bid opening. “NO COURIER SERVICE OR HAND DELIVERY” will be accepted.The price bid and Technical bid should be submitted in Online Only
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 770 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED, Payable at Bank of Baroda (Brach code: BARB0DBPDRO (fifth digit is Zero)), SKV Nagar, Panandhro branch only.Ac No.90580200000028
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED, Payable at Bank of Baroda (Brach code: BARB0DBPDRO (fifth digit is Zero)), SKV Nagar, Panandhro branch only.Ac No. 90580200000028
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 54, 833 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED, Payable at Bank of Baroda (Brach code: BARB0DBPDRO (fifth digit is Zero)), SKV Nagar, Panandhro branch only.Ac No.90580200000028) GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED, Payable at Bank of Baroda (Brach code: BARB0DBPDRO (fifth digit is Zero)), SKV Nagar, Panandhro branch only.Ac No.90580200000028
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED, Payable at Bank of Baroda (Brach c...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections