Tender for Corrigendum: Supply and Application of Di-Electric Epoxy ...

The THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply and Application of Di-Electric Epoxy Floor Coating at Different Hv Switch Gear Rooms under Emoph Department, Ktps in Mecheda, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_WBPDC_844113_1 | Ref ID: 119797271). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13900.

The tender is published on 27 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply and Application of Di-Electric Epoxy Floor Coating at Different Hv Switch Gear Rooms under Emoph Department, Ktps

Posting Date: 27 May 2025

Deadline: 16 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119797271

Notice Ref. No.: WBPDCL/KTPS/NIT/E3342/25-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 13900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and application of Di-electric Epoxy Floor Coating at different HV Switch gear rooms under EMOPH department, KTPS
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD.||KOLAGHAT THERMAL POWER STATION (KTPS)
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-May-2025 06:40 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 13, 900
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections