Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Supply and Application of Corrosion Protection Lining of 02 Mm Thickness on External Surface of Balance Structures (Unit 3 & 4 Vertical Column & Horizontal Beam) at Bmd, Stps.
Posting Date: 08 May 2026
Deadline: 19 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140891994
Notice Ref. No.: ME-435/04 (BMD-75939)
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 149625
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2950
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply and Application of Corrosion Protection Lining of 02 Mm Thickness on External Surface of Balance Structures (Unit 3 & 4 Vertical Column & Horizontal Beam) at Bmd, Stps.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Mechanical - All
Tender Category : Goods
Bid Document Download Start Date : 11-03-2026 18:00
Bid document download End Date : 19-05-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 19-05-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 149, 625
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 2, 950
Notice Documents
Revised-Commercial-Terms-and-Conditions.pdf
Financial-Document_Annexure-I.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections