Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of Air/Gas Leak Detection System
Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026
Deadline: 03 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 148200990
Notice Ref. No.: PIND-2627-00969
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 10000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of Air/Gas Leak Detection System
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical Goods/Equipment
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 25-07-2026 12:45
Bid document download End Date 03-09-2026 17:45
Bid Submission Start Date 25-07-2026 12:45
Bid Submission Closing Date 03-09-2026 17:45
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks N/A
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee N/A
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 10, 000 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(ELECTRICAL RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION) ELECTRICAL RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(ELECTRICAL RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION) Vadodara
EMD Fee Exempted No
EMD Fee Exempted No
Notice Documents
downloaduid510a0c83-4e12-477e-9e7b-b8e248783c0fnam.doc
downloaduid0c85d9ff-30b0-4349-b119-ffa39c398167nam.doc
downloaduidf1a41bd6-dd19-4843-bd30-f65f29b3e816nam.doc
downloaduidb79bc24e-456f-4541-857f-e30439ee28a0nam.pdf
downloaduid5ba9ef72-f05d-4084-981b-74e842a4a16bnam.doc
downloaduidf1f298bf-9092-4faf-ac62-f6b196215fc9nam.doc
downloaduidcbac6dcc-860b-4555-943f-9f220943e1afnam.pdf
downloaduid86195c59-f3af-4711-a167-f9c651057bb1nam.pdf
downloaduidd51b95ce-52d4-4e68-a3f8-ac9b70e62661nam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections