Tender for Corrigendum: Supply of 630 Sq Mm 33 Kv Single Core Xlpe C...

The RAJASTHAN RAJYA VIDYUT PRASARAN NIGAM LIMITED (RRVPN), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply of 630 Sq Mm 33 Kv Single Core Xlpe Cable with Joints in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RRVPN_453852_1 | Ref ID: 117724323). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 61950.

The tender is published on 16 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Goods/Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Goods/Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of 630 Sq Mm 33 Kv Single Core Xlpe Cable with Joints

Posting Date: 16 Apr 2025

Deadline: 21 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117724323

Notice Ref. No.: NIB 41 Purchase of 33 KV 630 SQ MM cable with joints

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 61950

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2950

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of 630 Sq mm, 33 kV Single core XLPE insulated aluminum conductor armoured cable with Straight through joint suitable for 1C x630 sq mm, 33kV Aluminum conductor cable for 04 nos. 132/33 kV GIS of this circle
Category: Electrical Goods/Equipments
Organisation Chain: RRVPN - CMD||CE(T and C) Jodhpur||SE(T and C) Jodhpur
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electrical Goods/Equipments
Sub Category: 33 kV Single core XLPE cable with Joints
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Apr-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Apr-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Apr-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 61, 950
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 950

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections