Tender for Corrigendum: Supply of 50L Hdpe Drummy, Qty: 20000

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply of 50L Hdpe Drummy, Qty: 20000 in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7886174 | Ref ID: 147404146). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 244000.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Narrow Mouth HDPE Drum for Lubricating Oil category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Narrow Mouth HDPE Drum for Lubricating Oil Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of 50L Hdpe Drummy, Qty: 20000

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147404146

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7886174

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 244000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY OF 50L HDPE DRUMMY
BOQ Title: Narrow Mouth HDPE Drum for Lubricating Oil
Quantity Required: 20000
Start Date: 06-08-2026 5:10 PM
End Date: 25-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 244000
GeMARPTS Searched: Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS 4984, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Polyethylene Pipes For The Supply Of Gaseous Fuels (V2) As Per Is 14885, Water proof HDPE/PP Woven Sack (for packing) - OFB, Muffle/Box Furnace (V2), HDPE/PP Woven Sacks for packing of 25 kg Polymer M...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections