Tender for Corrigendum: Supply of 500 Nos Dlms Compliant, Three Phas...

The KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD (KSEB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply of 500 Nos Dlms Compliant, Three Phase, Lt, Ct Operated Bi-Directional Static Trivector Meters of Class 0.5S Accuracy in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KSEB_803263_1 | Ref ID: 129109262). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2750000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27500.

The tender is published on 30 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of 500 Nos Dlms Compliant, Three Phase, Lt, Ct Operated Bi-Directional Static Trivector Meters of Class 0.5S Accuracy

Posting Date: 30 Oct 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129109262

Notice Ref. No.: CE/SCM/eP22/netmeter/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 2750000

Tender EMD: ₹ 27500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 7300

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of 500 Nos DLMS compliant, Three Phase, LT, CT operated bi-directional Static Trivector meters of Class 0.5S Accuracy
Category: Equipments
Organisation Chain: Kerala State Electricity Board||Supply Chain Management
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Equipments
Sub Category: Energymeters
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Nov-2025 04:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Nov-2025 04:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Nov-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 27, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 27, 50, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 7, 300

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections