Tender for Corrigendum: Supply of 40mm MS ROD - NAGARJUNASAGAR, Qty:...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply of 40mm MS ROD - NAGARJUNASAGAR, Qty: 853 Meter, (BOQ Item #9) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7801265 | Ref ID: 148216178).

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Retrofitment of 400 kV DBR Isolators, Isolator Switch (Switch Disconnector) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3) Disconnectors (Isolators) ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Retrofitment of 400 kV DBR Isolators, Isolator Switch (Switch Disconnector) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3) Disconnectors (Isolators) ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of 40mm MS ROD - NAGARJUNASAGAR, Qty: 853 Meter, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148216178

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7801265

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of 40mm MS ROD (Mild Steel rod as per IS 2062/ SAE1018) and Freight charges for Supply of 40mm MS ROD
BOQ Title: Supply and Retrofitment of 400 kV DBR Isolators, Isolator Switch (Switch Disconnector) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3) Disconnectors (Isolators) ...
BOQ Title: Supply and Retrofitment of 400 kV DBR Isolators, Isolator Switch (Switch Disconnector) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3) Disconnectors (Isolators) ...
Item Title: Supply of 40mm MS ROD - NAGARJUNASAGAR
Item Quantity: 853
Unit of Measure: Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 27-07-2026 10:01 AM
End Date: 03-09-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Supply and Retrofitment of 400 kV DBR Isolators
GeMARPTS Searched: Manual Operated 66 kV, 800 A Isolators and with Solid Core Insulators (PSPCL), Disconnectors (Isolators) for Working Voltage Up to and Including 1 kV Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3), Substation Clamps / Connectors, Isolator Switch (Switch Disconnector) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3), Isolat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections