Tender for Corrigendum: Supply of 406284 Sets of Lt Pin Insulator wi...

The KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD (KSEB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply of 406284 Sets of Lt Pin Insulator with Pin (Porcelain) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_KSEB_842031_1 | Ref ID: 138386196). The estimated tender value is ₹ 24377040, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 243800.

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of 406284 Sets of Lt Pin Insulator with Pin (Porcelain)

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026

Deadline: 26 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138386196

Notice Ref. No.: KSEB/SCMeP58/LT Pin insulator set/28.02.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 24377040

Tender EMD: ₹ 243800

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 44250

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of 406284 sets of LT Pin Insulator with Pin (Porcelain)
Category: Equipments
Organisation Chain: Kerala State Electricity Board||Supply Chain Management
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Equipments
Sub Category: LT pin insulator with pin ( porcelain)
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 195
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Feb-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Mar-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Mar-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Mar-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 43, 800
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 43, 77, 040
Tender Fee in ₹: 44, 250

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections