Tender for Corrigendum: Supply of 40 KG Stepper motor controller wit...

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF LIGHTHOUSES AND LIGHTSHIPS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply of 40 KG Stepper motor controller with ONOFF Switch, Direction Switch, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #26) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6721692 | Ref ID: 128790162). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26650.

The tender is published on 24 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Stepper motor and controller for Various lighthouses Under Visakhapatnam Directorate, Synchronous servo motor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Stepper motor and controller for Various lighthouses Under Visakhapatnam Directorate, Synchronous servo motor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of 40 KG Stepper motor controller with ONOFF Switch, Direction Switch, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 30 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128790162

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6721692

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 26650

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of 40 KG Stepper motor controller with ONOFF Switch, Direction Switch, as per the Technical Specification.
BOQ Title: Supply of Stepper motor and controller for Various lighthouses Under Visakhapatnam Directorate, Synchronous servo motor
Item Title: Supply of 40 KG Stepper motor controller with ONOFF Switch, Direction Switch
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 24-09-2025 3:04 PM
End Date: 30-10-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 26650
BOQ Title: Supply of Stepper motor and controller for Various lighthouses Under Visakhapatnam Directorate

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections