Tender for Corrigendum: Supply of 38 Gauge Tinned Copper Braided Wire

The UNITED ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply of 38 Gauge Tinned Copper Braided Wire in Pallimukku, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UNILE_796292_1 | Ref ID: 131615531). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2320000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23200.

The tender is published on 08 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Raw Materials category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Raw Materials Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of 38 Gauge Tinned Copper Braided Wire

Posting Date: 08 Dec 2025

Deadline: 13 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131615531

Notice Ref. No.: T/058/2025-2026 dt. 11.09.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 2320000

Tender EMD: ₹ 23200

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1095

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY OF 38 GAUGE TINNED COPPER BRAIDED WIRE
Category: Raw Materials
Organisation Chain: United Electrical Industries Ltd||Purchase
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Raw Materials
Sub Category: 38 GAUGE TINNED COPPER BRAIDED WIRE
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 20
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 23, 200
Tender Value in ₹: 23, 20, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 095

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections