Tender for Corrigendum: Supply of 360 Nos. of High Efficiency Cellul...

The ASSAM POWER GENERATION CORPORATION LIMITED (APGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply of 360 Nos. of High Efficiency Cellulose Media Air Filter in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_APGCL_48078_1 | Ref ID: 129335265). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1295317, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26000.

The tender is published on 02 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Materials category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Materials Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of 360 Nos. of High Efficiency Cellulose Media Air Filter

Posting Date: 02 Nov 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129335265

Notice Ref. No.: APGCL/CGM (Gen)/2025-26/Air Filter-GT-7-LTPS/27

Tender Value: ₹ 1295317

Tender EMD: ₹ 26000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 300

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of 360 nos. of High Efficiency Cellulose Media Air Filter for GE/BHEL make Frame-5, 20 MW Gas Turbine Inlet Air Filter System of GT Unit at Lakwa Thermal Power Station (LTPS), APGCL
Category: Supply of Materials
Organisation Chain: Assam Power Generation Company Limited
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Supply of Materials
Sub Category: Air Filter for 20 MW gas turbine
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Nov-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Nov-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 26, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 12, 95, 317
Tender Fee in ₹: 300

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections