Tender for Corrigendum: Supply of 350Mt Lime Stone Powder at Kapurth...

The DEPARTMENT OF COOPERATION, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply of 350Mt Lime Stone Powder at Kapurthala Plant in Kapurthala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_Coop_152537_15 | Ref ID: 131401358).

The tender is published on 04 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Animal Feed Ingredients category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Animal Feed Ingredients Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of 350Mt Lime Stone Powder at Kapurthala Plant

Posting Date: 04 Dec 2025

Deadline: 09 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131401358

Notice Ref. No.: MARKFED/KPT/2025-26/05

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of 350MT Lime Stone Powder at Kapurthala Plant
Category: Animal Feed Ingredients
Organisation Chain: Department of Cooperation||Markfed||CATTLEFEED AND ALLIED INDUSTRIES, KAPURTHALA
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Animal Feed Ingredients
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 45
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Oct-2025 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Dec-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Dec-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Dec-2025 12:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections