Tender for Corrigendum: Supply of 33 Nos. Airfield Crash Fire Tender...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply of 33 Nos. Airfield Crash Fire Tenders (Acfts) / Aircraft Rescue and Fire Fighting Vehicles (Arffvs) of 6, 000 Liters Water Tank Capacity with 08 Years Comprehensive Annual Maintena... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_AAI_243005_1 | Ref ID: 126963273).

The tender is published on 25 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of 33 Nos. Airfield Crash Fire Tenders (Acfts) / Aircraft Rescue and Fire Fighting Vehicles (Arffvs) of 6, 000 Liters Water Tank Capacity with 08 Years Comprehensive Annual Maintena...

Posting Date: 25 Sep 2025

Deadline: 08 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126963273

Notice Ref. No.: AAI/CHQ/TECH/5-A/ACFT_6KL/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 2311890000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Supply of 33 Nos. Airfield Crash Fire Tenders (Acfts) / Aircraft Rescue and Fire Fighting Vehicles (Arffvs) of 6, 000 Liters Water Tank Capacity with 08 Years Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract after 02 Years of Defect Liability Period
SUPPLY OF 33 Nos. AIRFIELD CRASH FIRE TENDERS (ACFTs) / AIRCRAFT RESCUE AND FIRE FIGHTING VEHICLES (ARFFVs) OF 6, 000 LITERS WATER TANK CAPACITY WITH 08 YEARS COMPREHENSIVE ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT AFTER 02 YEARS OF DEFECT LIABILITY PERIOD
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Airports Authority of India||CHQ - AAI||Technical - AAI
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Jul-2025 04:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 31, 18, 90, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections